Zum Hauptinhalt springen

Lukas Abele

Nationality:German
Place of Birth:Gelnhausen
Date of Birth:11.09.1997
Place of Residence:Ranstadt
  
Coach:Sascha Arndt
Club:SSC Hanau-Rodenbach
Sponsor:  
   
Height:193cm
Performances:
 TimePlace/Year
800 m1:48.05Pfungstadt / 2021
800 m Indoor1:50.63Erfurt / 2018
1.500 m3:39.83Pfungstadt / 2021
1.500 m Indoor3:44.28Erfurt / 2019
3.000 m Indoor8:16.59Frankfurt / 2019
10km31:25Berlin / 2019
National Honours
RankDistance / PerformanceEventPlace/Year
2. Place1.500m / 3:53.56German ChampionshipsBraunschweig / 2020
3. Place1.500m / 3:45.08German Indoor Championships Leipzig / 2019
1. Place1.500m / 4:02.60German U23 Championships Heilbronn / 2018
    
LATEST RESULTS
2021
RankDistance / PerformanceEventDate
2. Place1.500 m / 3:39.83Pfungstadt Abendsportfest01.09.21
1. Place800 m / 1:53.23Süddeutsche Meisterschaften Walldorf08.08.21
3. Place1.500 m / 3:50.27Süddeutsche Meisterschaften Walldorf08.08.21
4. Place800 m / 1:48.05Pfungstadt Meeting29.05.21
7. Place1.500 m / 3:45.58Laufnacht Karlsruhe15.05.21
1. Place3.000 m / 8:22.24Frankfurt Main Meeting01.05.21
2020
RankDistance / PerformanceEventDate
6. Place1.500m / 3:40.77Jump and Run Meeting Dortmund15.08.20
2. Place1.500m / 3:53.56German Championships Braunschweig09.08.20
4. Place800m / 1:48.40Pfungstadt Meeting01.08.20
3. Place1.500m / 3:44.66Regensburg Laufnacht 25.07.20
5. Place1.500m / 3:56.74German Indoor Championships23.02.20
2019
RankDistance / PerformanceEventDate
24. Place10km / 31:25Great 10k Berlin13.10.19
9. Place1.500m / 3:44.99CAS Meeting Schifflange18.08.19
5. Place1.500m / 3:57.22German Championships Berlin04.08.19
7. Place (race C)1.500m /3:43.72Heusden-Zolder Meeting20.07.19
7. Place1.500m / 3:41.60Anhalt Meeting Dessau14.06.19
4. Place1.500m / 3:43.67Laufgala Pfungstadt08.06.19
3. Place1.500m / 3:45.51Osterode Int. Sparkassen-Meeting29.05.19
3. Place1.500m / 3:45.08German Ind. Championships Leipzig17.02.19
1. Place3.000m / 8:16.59Regional Ind. Championships Frankfurt20.01.19
2018
RankDistance / PerformanceEventDate
2. Place1.500m / 3:40.85Trier BMW Cloppenburg-Meeting23.08.18
1. Place1.500m / 3:44.16Lier Memorial Jos Verstockt18.08.18
4. Place1.500m / 3:54.21German Championships Nürnberg22.07.18
1. Place1.500m / 4:02.60German U23 Championships Heilbronn01.07.18
2. Place1.500m / 3:43.58Osterode Int. Sparkassen-Meeting02.06.18
4. Place1.500m / 3:51.46German Ind. Championships Dortmund18.02.18